2 Alfred Ct Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Alfred Ct, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $548,519, approximately $543 per square foot. 2 Alfred Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Norma L
Bought by
Jackson Norma J and Jackson Norma L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Norma J | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Norma J | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Norma J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Norma J | $3,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $472,300 | $230,200 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $428,100 | $204,600 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $407,300 | $196,100 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $374,800 | $179,000 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $334,800 | $151,300 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $331,700 | $151,300 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $285,300 | $129,400 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $249,100 | $112,500 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $215,700 | $93,800 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $210,300 | $93,100 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $190,700 | $81,000 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map