66 Trellis Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Trellis Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,265,880, approximately $793 per square foot. 66 Trellis Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Matthew S and Mitchell Colin M
Bought by
Thor Charles C and Wurlitzer Carrie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Michael
Bought by
Mitchell Michael and Michael Mitchell Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Michael and The Michael Mitchell Revocable
Bought by
Mitchell Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Michael W
Bought by
Mitchell Michael and Michael Mitchell Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thor Charles C | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Mitchell Michael | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mitchell Michael | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Mitchell Michael | -- | Cal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thor Charles C | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Michael | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,063 | $1,064,347 | $455,751 | $608,596 |
| 2024 | $14,391 | $1,043,479 | $446,815 | $596,664 |
| 2023 | $14,363 | $1,023,023 | $438,056 | $584,967 |
| 2022 | $13,780 | $1,002,965 | $429,467 | $573,498 |
| 2021 | $13,143 | $983,301 | $421,047 | $562,254 |
| 2020 | $13,127 | $973,222 | $416,731 | $556,491 |
| 2019 | $12,684 | $954,144 | $408,562 | $545,582 |
| 2018 | $12,528 | $935,442 | $400,554 | $534,888 |
| 2017 | $11,811 | $917,100 | $392,700 | $524,400 |
| 2016 | $10,639 | $810,000 | $490,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $107,330 | $35,691 | $71,639 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $105,228 | $34,992 | $70,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map