66 Wavecrest Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Wavecrest Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,125,375, approximately $1,004 per square foot. 66 Wavecrest Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2013
Sold by
Lee Jim Shai Dud and Lee Stella Yuen Ping
Bought by
Lee Jim Shai Dud and Lee Stella Yuen Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jim Shai Dud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $174,277 | $62,151 | $112,126 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $167,512 | $59,739 | $107,773 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $164,228 | $58,568 | $105,660 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $161,009 | $57,420 | $103,589 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $159,359 | $56,832 | $102,527 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $156,235 | $55,718 | $100,517 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $153,173 | $54,626 | $98,547 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $150,170 | $53,555 | $96,615 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $147,226 | $52,505 | $94,721 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $145,016 | $51,717 | $93,299 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $142,176 | $50,704 | $91,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map