66 White Birch Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,731 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 White Birch Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $286,933, approximately $279 per square foot. 66 White Birch Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Mhfa
Bought by
Toole Dorine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,410
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Matos Janice and Matos Mhfa
Bought by
Mhfa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,410
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Gonneville Stephen and Gonneville Doreen A
Bought by
Matos Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Sold by
Owens Randall
Bought by
Himmelreich Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toole Dorine | $110,000 | -- | |
| Toole Dorine | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mhfa | $102,600 | -- | |
| Mhfa | $102,600 | -- | |
| Matos Janice | $140,000 | -- | |
| Matos Janice | $140,000 | -- | |
| Himmelreich Herbert | $97,000 | -- | |
| Himmelreich Herbert N | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toole Dorine | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Himmelreich Herbert N | $5,000 | |
| Open | Himmelreich Herbert N | $105,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Matos Janice | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $191,700 | $92,900 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $187,000 | $91,100 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $169,000 | $82,800 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $144,000 | $72,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $133,600 | $65,500 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $130,800 | $67,300 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $126,200 | $67,300 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $120,100 | $64,000 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $127,200 | $61,800 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $140,100 | $61,800 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $120,800 | $61,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $120,800 | $61,800 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map