66 Whitman Ln Youngstown, OH 44505
Lincoln Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Whitman Ln, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $74,008, approximately $73 per square foot. 66 Whitman Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Peace Ada M
Bought by
Peace Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Bought by
Michael L Peace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1988
Bought by
Eskew Milton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace Michael L | -- | Commonwealth Suburban Title | |
| Michael L Peace | -- | -- | |
| Eskew Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $4,580 | $960 | $3,620 |
| 2024 | $226 | $4,580 | $960 | $3,620 |
| 2023 | $225 | $4,580 | $960 | $3,620 |
| 2022 | $174 | $2,720 | $850 | $1,870 |
| 2021 | $174 | $2,720 | $850 | $1,870 |
| 2020 | $175 | $2,720 | $850 | $1,870 |
| 2019 | $177 | $2,430 | $760 | $1,670 |
| 2018 | $206 | $2,430 | $760 | $1,670 |
| 2017 | $264 | $2,430 | $760 | $1,670 |
| 2016 | $353 | $5,300 | $760 | $4,540 |
| 2015 | $363 | $5,300 | $760 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,300 | $760 | $4,540 |
| 2013 | $330 | $5,300 | $760 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map