66 Wickham Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Wickham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $428,414, approximately $202 per square foot. 66 Wickham Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Reid Barbara L
Bought by
Coffa Danielle E Reid and Golonka Victoria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Marcus Walter F and Marcus Marguerite R
Bought by
Reid Daniel E and Reid Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffa Danielle E Reid | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Daniel E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,388 | $374,000 | $53,500 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $374,000 | $53,500 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $210,000 | $39,500 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $210,000 | $39,500 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $210,000 | $39,500 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $210,000 | $39,500 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $210,000 | $39,500 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $5,301 | $210,000 | $39,500 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $210,000 | $39,500 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $186,600 | $23,900 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,600 | $23,900 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,600 | $23,900 | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map