Estimated Value: $498,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Wimbledon Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $515,255, approximately $191 per square foot. 66 Wimbledon Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Barbara L and Bennett Barbara J
Bought by
Hadley Michael J and Hadley Cheryll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,993
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Michael J | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadley Michael J | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $473,800 | $144,000 | $329,800 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $473,800 | $144,000 | $329,800 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $95,100 | $18,400 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $95,100 | $18,400 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $95,100 | $18,400 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $95,100 | $18,400 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $95,100 | $18,400 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $95,100 | $18,400 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map