Seller's Agent in 2024
Ninetta Wandler
RE/MAX
(701) 260-4278
138 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $410,000
Adorable condo, so many new and replaced items, stove, frig, water heater, cement patio, condo reshingled 2015. Deck off master bedroom that has 2 large closets. lots of closet/storage space. Fireplace in living room.open floor plan and family room off living room. Seller looking for offers will deal.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gull Shelley | $175,000 | Stark Title | |
| Mcbee Holly J | -- | Trn Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gull Shelley | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbee Holly J | $197,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -2.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2014 05/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | +2.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $190,000 | $24,400 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $190,000 | $24,400 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $190,000 | $24,400 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $98,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $186,000 | $24,400 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $186,000 | $24,400 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $186,000 | $24,400 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $185,400 | $24,400 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $208,900 | $23,100 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $201,300 | $23,100 | $178,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,800 | $23,100 | $171,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ninetta Wandler
RE/MAX
(701) 260-4278
138 in this area
164 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Theurer Jr.
The Real Estate Company
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Diane Duchscher
Home and Land Company
(701) 290-3433
110 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-949
APN: 41013001000112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.