NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $93,000 - $168,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
986 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2017

Last sale price $34,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 273% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $781 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of October 2017

Corporate Sale. Clear Title. Ready to Close. Features 3 bed, 1 bath layout. Recent updates in past 24 months. Great property for a fix-and-flip or addition to your rental portfolio.

Cost Analysis Performed as Rental Property
In:
Rent - $9,900.00

Out:
(Annual) Actual Taxes - $256.00
(Annual) Estimated Insurance - $903.00
(Annual) Property Management (Optional) - $841.50
(Annual) Estimated Utilities/Lawn- $660.00
Total Costs - $2,660.50

Net: $7,239.50

Earn:
Total yearly net equates to - $7,239.50
Total monthly gross equates to - $825.00

Located in Jacksonville, FL -- one of the country's hottest regions for investment and rental activity. Jacksonville rental properties continue to see rent growth even as parts of State slow.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JEFFREY GLICKMAN

BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC License #3383229 Listed on: 06/23/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

JUSTIN CREASMAN

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3226368

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,009

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 986 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brentwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0879750000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Brentwood
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 986.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 39.45
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Cooling WallWindow Unit(s): Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 986.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Other Structures: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Other10: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0879750000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2017
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
List Price
$39,000
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-12.82%
Current Estimated Value
$126,967

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,967
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Wc Equity Group Llc
Bought by
Eenc Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Green Hattie Mae
Bought by
Green Nathaniel E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jolin Francoise E $34,000 Peer Title Inc
Eenc Llc $15,100 Peer Title Inc
Wc Equity Group Llc $5,000 Sunshine Title Corporation
Green Nathaniel E -- Attorney
Green Nathaniel -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $34,000 -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Sold $34,000 -12.8% $34 / Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Sale $39,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,250 $92,011 -- --
2025 $1,045 $92,011 -- --
2024 $1,004 $89,418 -- --
2023 $1,004 $86,814 $0 $0
2022 $475 $42,201 $6,452 $35,749
2021 $729 $31,282 $5,562 $25,720
2020 $718 $30,430 $5,562 $24,868
2019 $717 $29,949 $6,675 $23,274
2018 $713 $29,463 $6,675 $22,788
2017 $443 $14,347 $6,008 $8,339
2016 $438 $13,791 $0 $0
2015 $669 $26,007 $0 $0
2014 $628 $23,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 888277

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 087975-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.