660 Beech Hill Rd Warren, NH 03279
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,691
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Beech Hill Rd, Warren, NH 03279 and is currently estimated at $475,068, approximately $101 per square foot. 660 Beech Hill Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Warren Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2022
Sold by
Gluda Robert J
Bought by
Robert J Giuda T J and Robert Giuda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Giuda Robert J and Giuda Christine M
Bought by
Robert J W Giuda Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Giuda T J | -- | None Available | |
| Giuda Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Robert J W Giuda Ret | -- | -- | |
| Robert J W Giuda Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giuda Robert J | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert J W Giuda Ret | $296,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert J W Giuda Ret | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $6,447 | $278,979 | $52,579 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | $277,479 | $52,579 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $277,482 | $52,582 | $224,900 |
| 2015 | $6,707 | $294,182 | $59,782 | $234,400 |
| 2014 | $7,560 | $294,182 | $59,782 | $234,400 |
| 2013 | $6,590 | $294,182 | $63,000 | $231,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map