660 Benton Dr Nesbit, MS 38651
Estimated Value: $355,216 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Benton Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $375,804, approximately $154 per square foot. 660 Benton Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Venture Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Davis David Cole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis David Cole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $25,726 | $4,000 | $21,726 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $18,999 | $4,000 | $14,999 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $18,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $18,999 | $4,000 | $14,999 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $18,999 | $4,000 | $14,999 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $17,799 | $4,000 | $13,799 |
| 2019 | $624 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $587 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map