660 Cascade Falls Dr Weston, FL 33327
The Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $971,948
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Cascade Falls Dr, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $937,237, approximately $361 per square foot. 660 Cascade Falls Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Figueroa Eduardo J and Frau Carilin M
Bought by
Carilin Marie Frau Catasus Revocable Living T and Figueroa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Bednarek Edmund F and Bednarek Donna Kumer
Bought by
Figueroa Eduardo J and Frau Carilin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Ptnr Arvida J M B
Bought by
Bednarek Edmund F and Bednarek Donna Kumer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carilin Marie Frau Catasus Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figueroa Eduardo J | $284,000 | Homepartners Title Inc | |
| Bednarek Edmund F | $196,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Eduardo J | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bednarek Edmund F | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,167 | $404,250 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,911 | $393,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $382,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,636 | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,110 | $360,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $350,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,611 | $345,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,376 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $331,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,755 | $324,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,704 | $317,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,799 | $315,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,829 | $313,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $381,130 | $110,890 | $270,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map