Estimated Value: $331,000 - $407,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Dimmock Rd, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently estimated at $378,935, approximately $300 per square foot. 660 Dimmock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Williams Carl and Williams Helen A
Bought by
Falcha James J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcha James J | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $324,900 | $62,700 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $303,000 | $64,400 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $297,500 | $60,500 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $237,300 | $60,500 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $202,100 | $60,500 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $199,500 | $60,500 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $199,500 | $60,500 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $199,500 | $60,500 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $199,500 | $60,500 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $199,500 | $60,500 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $194,800 | $56,900 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map