660 E 188th St Bronx, NY 10458
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,221 - $1,026,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,380
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 E 188th St, Bronx, NY 10458 and is currently estimated at $886,805, approximately $372 per square foot. 660 E 188th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 Fiorello LaGuardia, Thomas C Giordano Middleschool 45, and Cardinal McCloskey Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
United Franklin Llc
Bought by
Ferguson Carren A and Gayle Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,505
Outstanding Balance
$346,512
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Fernandez Andrea
Bought by
United Franklin Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Badia Marlin
Bought by
Fernandez Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Tejeda Luci
Bought by
Badia Marlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Feliz Gabriel
Bought by
Tejeda Luci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,450
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Sheiowitz Gerald Ref and Vasquez Fanny Deft
Bought by
Feliz Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Perez Carlos
Bought by
Vasquez Fanny and Rodriguez Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Mastropolo Anna and Sacco Vincent
Bought by
Perez Carlos and Vasquez Fanny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Carren A | $469,000 | -- | |
| United Franklin Llc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Andrea | $495,000 | -- | |
| Badia Marlin | $455,000 | -- | |
| Tejeda Luci | $450,500 | -- | |
| Feliz Gabriel | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Fanny | -- | -- | |
| Perez Carlos | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Carren A | $460,505 | |
| Previous Owner | United Franklin Llc | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Andrea | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Badia Marlin | $341,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Luci | $405,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Feliz Gabriel | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Fanny | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Carlos | $145,500 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Fanny | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,999 | $25,082 | $4,232 | $20,850 |
| 2025 | $4,716 | $24,889 | $3,870 | $21,019 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $23,480 | $3,471 | $20,009 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $22,152 | $3,790 | $18,362 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $38,220 | $7,380 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $39,120 | $7,380 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $43,200 | $7,380 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $39,120 | $7,380 | $31,740 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $18,460 | $4,004 | $14,456 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $17,418 | $4,176 | $13,242 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $17,418 | $4,825 | $12,593 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $17,284 | $5,936 | $11,348 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $16,306 | $6,267 | $10,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map