660 E Becker Place Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $441,118 - $582,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 E Becker Place, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $493,280, approximately $241 per square foot. 660 E Becker Place is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Sean Kelly Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kalivoda Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Krpans Parkside Estates Lp
Bought by
Sean Kelly Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalivoda Trust | $295,000 | -- | |
| Sean Kelly Custom Homes Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,736 | $138,765 | $19,998 | $118,767 |
| 2024 | $9,365 | $129,764 | $18,109 | $111,655 |
| 2023 | $9,807 | $121,400 | $16,942 | $104,458 |
| 2022 | $9,807 | $115,862 | $16,169 | $99,693 |
| 2021 | $9,458 | $110,314 | $15,395 | $94,919 |
| 2020 | $9,250 | $106,873 | $14,915 | $91,958 |
| 2019 | $8,892 | $102,388 | $14,289 | $88,099 |
| 2018 | $8,503 | $96,830 | $13,513 | $83,317 |
| 2017 | $8,198 | $92,184 | $12,865 | $79,319 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $30,884 | $618 | $30,266 |
| 2015 | -- | $580 | $580 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $558 | $558 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $578 | $578 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map