660 E Channel Rd Santa Monica, CA 90402
Santa Monica Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,072,000 - $6,520,151
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,047
Sq Ft
$1,406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 E Channel Rd, Santa Monica, CA 90402 and is currently estimated at $5,689,788, approximately $1,405 per square foot. 660 E Channel Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canyon Charter Elementary, Paul Revere Charter Middle School, and Palisades Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Aurness Joan E and Peter & Joan Aurness Living Tr
Bought by
Aurness Joan E and Peter & Joan Graves Exemption Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurness Joan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $493,234 | $335,866 | $157,368 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $483,564 | $329,281 | $154,283 |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $474,083 | $322,825 | $151,258 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $464,789 | $316,496 | $148,293 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | $455,677 | $310,291 | $145,386 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $442,164 | $301,089 | $141,075 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $433,495 | $295,186 | $138,309 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $416,665 | $283,725 | $132,940 |
| 2015 | $5,478 | $410,408 | $279,464 | $130,944 |
| 2014 | $5,510 | $402,369 | $273,990 | $128,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map