660 Eggert Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,492 - $216,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $199,873, approximately $90 per square foot. 660 Eggert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Mason Ricky D
Bought by
Rdm Elite Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Mason Emma Lee and Morris Sonja Mason
Bought by
Mason Ricky D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Mason Emma Lee
Bought by
Mason Mason Emma Lee Emma Lee and Mason Morris Sonja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Niespodzinski Eugenia
Bought by
Mason Sonja S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Danahy Irene R
Bought by
Mason Emma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rdm Elite Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Ricky D | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Mason Emma Lee Emma Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Sonja S | $43,500 | -- | |
| Mason Emma | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $194,000 | $8,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $364 | $65,000 | $4,700 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $338 | $65,000 | $4,700 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $327 | $65,000 | $4,700 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $327 | $65,000 | $4,700 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $393 | $65,000 | $4,700 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $51,000 | $6,200 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $51,000 | $6,200 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $303 | $51,000 | $6,200 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $925 | $51,000 | $6,200 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $6,200 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $6,200 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map