660 Grant St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,665 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Grant St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $450,666, approximately $272 per square foot. 660 Grant St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Duran Fredrick
Bought by
Singh Kavinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Cordero Elena R
Bought by
Duran Fredrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Cordero Elena R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Cordero Elena R and Duran Elena R
Bought by
Cordero Elena R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Cordero Elena
Bought by
Cordero Elena and Duran Fredrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1995
Sold by
Cordero Carlos
Bought by
Cordero Elena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kavinder | $345,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Duran Fredrick | -- | None Available | |
| Cordero Elena R | -- | None Available | |
| Cordero Elena R | -- | -- | |
| Cordero Elena | -- | -- | |
| Cordero Elena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $373,437 | $194,837 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $366,116 | $191,017 | $175,099 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $358,938 | $187,272 | $171,666 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $351,900 | $183,600 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $148,003 | $33,169 | $114,834 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $146,486 | $32,829 | $113,657 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $143,615 | $32,186 | $111,429 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $140,800 | $31,555 | $109,245 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $138,040 | $30,937 | $107,103 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $135,334 | $30,331 | $105,003 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $133,302 | $29,876 | $103,426 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $130,692 | $29,291 | $101,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map