660 Hickory Place Circle Pines, MN 55014
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Hickory Place, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 660 Hickory Place is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Frick Jeanne C
Bought by
Magill Lisa M and Schleichert James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,519
Outstanding Balance
$109,244
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Abraham Timothy R and Abraham Leanne M
Bought by
Frick Daniel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Kobold Theodore P and Kobold Christine D
Bought by
Abraham Timothy R and Abraham Leanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magill Lisa M | $179,900 | -- | |
| Frick Daniel L | $229,900 | -- | |
| Abraham Timothy R | $195,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magill Lisa M | $163,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,849 | $451,400 | $126,000 | $325,400 |
| 2025 | $5,197 | $446,600 | $126,000 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $439,000 | $119,900 | $319,100 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $445,300 | $119,900 | $325,400 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $426,900 | $102,900 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $360,600 | $84,000 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $352,600 | $91,400 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $341,100 | $89,300 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $308,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,400 | $93,500 | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map