NOT LISTED FOR SALE

660 Marsh Way Brunswick, OH 44212

Estimated Value: $453,256 - $505,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,035 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2026

Last sale price $500,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,171 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Secluded Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 5-minute walk to Pepperwood Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

WOW!!!! This COMPLETELY RENOVATED Ranch in the highly sought-after Stone Creek Community is stunning, inside and out! Upon arriving you’ll be welcomed by a charming covered front porch, a beautiful stone façade, and professionally designed landscaping with sprinkler system that completes the picture-perfect setting. Step inside to find an open and airy floor plan with vaulted ceilings, brand-new wood floors throughout, and freshly painted neutral walls that make it look and feel like a NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME. The formal dining room with plantation shutters is ideal for hosting gatherings. The eat-in kitchen has beautiful white cabinets, granite counters perfect for bar stools, a walk-in pantry, and a spacious eating area. It opens to the Great Room, where large windows frame endless views of the private wooded backyard. Sliding patio doors lead to a composite two-story deck, perfect for coffee/wine moments. Off the Great Room you’ll find a renovated full bath and two bedrooms, completely renovated. The Master Suite, privately located on the other side of the home, is a true retreat, featuring vaulted ceilings, a cozy sitting area, and dual closets leading to a beautifully updated Master Bath. Enjoy a tiled walk-in shower, new vanities, fixtures, plantation shutters, and ceramic flooring. A first-floor laundry with sink, cabinetry, tile floors, and ironing board adds convenience. Downstairs, the walk-out lower level is spectacular: and has huge family room, built-in wet bar, and sliding doors to a stamped concrete patio with outdoor gas grill, granite counters, and covered sitting area. The wooded yard offers a magical backdrop. The lower level also includes a new 4th bedroom with walk-in closet, a half bath (shower-ready), workshop, and abundant storage—ideal for an in-law suite if needed. Invisible fence included. Updates: A/C 2020, Furnace 2024, Windows 2022, Roof 2021, Wood Floors 2024, Bathrooms 2024.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen DePaul

Kremer Realty Inc. Brokerage Email: kat@kremerrealty.com, 440-773-6434 License #342841 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Holpuch

RE/MAX Haven Realty License #2011002253

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,021

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Storage
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-18A-03-192

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,021

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Attribution Contact: kat@kremerrealty.com, 440-773-6434
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Sloped Down, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Private, Many Trees, Secluded, Sloped, Wooded
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Stone Creek
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1854.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, His and Hers Closets, Multiple Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1181.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Drain, Direct Access, Driveway, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Kitchen Level, Water Available

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Stone Creek
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick CSD - 5202

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 003-18A-03-192
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5021.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
List Price
$529,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-5.64%
Views
301
Current Estimated Value
$487,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.35%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,589
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,475

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$436,000
Premium/Discount to List
$36,100
9.03%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Williams Dennis W and Williams Irene M
Bought by
Cipollone Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
L A Urban Inc
Bought by
Williams Dennis W and Williams Irene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Ruth
Bought by
L A Urban Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holpuch Robert $500,000 Ohio Real Title
Hanes Family Living Trust $436,000 None Listed On Document
Cipollone Mary E -- --
Williams Dennis W $209,100 Ltic
L A Urban Inc -- Ltic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holpuch Robert $425,000
Previous Owner Cipollone Mary E $110,000
Previous Owner Williams Dennis W $85,000
Previous Owner L A Urban Inc $163,000
Closed Williams Dennis W $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $500,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Off Market $500,000 -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $514,900 -2.8% $170 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $529,900 +21.5% $175 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Sold $436,000 +9.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $399,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,737 $147,610 $35,000 $112,610
2024 $6,737 $101,540 $24,260 $77,280
2023 $5,021 $101,540 $24,260 $77,280
2022 $4,749 $101,540 $24,260 $77,280
2021 $4,204 $80,580 $19,250 $61,330
2020 $3,782 $80,580 $19,250 $61,330
2019 $3,783 $80,580 $19,250 $61,330
2018 $3,631 $73,340 $18,890 $54,450
2017 $3,636 $73,340 $18,890 $54,450
2016 $3,632 $73,340 $18,890 $54,450
2015 $3,477 $67,910 $17,490 $50,420
2014 $3,465 $67,910 $17,490 $50,420
2013 $3,388 $67,910 $17,490 $50,420

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5156435

MLS Now

APN: 003-18A-03-192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.