660 Matthew Ln San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Matthew Ln, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $808,923, approximately $656 per square foot. 660 Matthew Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Knob Hill Elementary School, Woodland Park Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Haro Joe H and Haro Suzanne
Bought by
Haro Jose H and Haro Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Haro Jose H and Haro Suzanne
Bought by
Haro Joe H and Haro Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Saffiote Debbie
Bought by
Haro Jose H and Haro Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Richard Saffiote
Bought by
Saffiote Debbi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haro Jose H | -- | None Available | |
| Haro Joe H | -- | -- | |
| Haro Jose H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hero Jose H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saffiote Debbi | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $216,217 | $89,037 | $127,180 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $211,979 | $87,292 | $124,687 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $207,824 | $85,581 | $122,243 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $203,750 | $83,903 | $119,847 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $199,756 | $82,258 | $117,498 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $197,709 | $81,415 | $116,294 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $193,833 | $79,819 | $114,014 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $190,033 | $78,254 | $111,779 |
| 2017 | $133 | $186,308 | $76,720 | $109,588 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $182,656 | $75,216 | $107,440 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $179,914 | $74,087 | $105,827 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $176,390 | $72,636 | $103,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map