Estimated Value: $7,963,000 - $11,557,392
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,862
Sq Ft
$1,710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Moore Dr, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $10,026,464, approximately $1,710 per square foot. 660 Moore Dr is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Michael Dubilier
Bought by
Dubilier Minnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Gregg Ursula and Gregg Jason A
Bought by
Dubilier Michael and Dubilier Minnie L Tate
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Craig James P
Bought by
Gregg Ursula and Gregg Jason A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubilier Michael | $6,000,000 | Pct | |
| Gregg Ursula | $1,625,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubilier Michael | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,906 | $876,390 | $500,000 | $376,390 |
| 2024 | $42,906 | $859,440 | $517,030 | $342,410 |
| 2023 | $37,132 | $870,490 | $523,680 | $346,810 |
| 2022 | $25,192 | $486,320 | $215,450 | $270,870 |
| 2021 | $24,764 | $500,310 | $221,650 | $278,660 |
| 2020 | $21,788 | $411,000 | $207,350 | $203,650 |
| 2019 | $21,788 | $411,000 | $207,350 | $203,650 |
| 2018 | $20,947 | $413,880 | $208,800 | $205,080 |
| 2017 | $18,394 | $402,360 | $201,600 | $200,760 |
| 2016 | $14,643 | $289,390 | $135,320 | $154,070 |
| 2015 | $14,369 | $289,390 | $135,320 | $154,070 |
| 2014 | $14,549 | $282,280 | $135,320 | $146,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map