Estimated Value: $6,909,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
7,088
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Moore Dr, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $6,909,000, approximately $974 per square foot. 670 Moore Dr is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Kevin And Marcie Taylor Trust
Bought by
Taylor Kevin Scott and Taylor Marcie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,859,957
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,049,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
The Kevin & Marcie Taylor Trust
Bought by
Kevin & Marcie Taylor Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
5 Trees Land Llc
Bought by
The Kevin & Marcie Taylor Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,242,500
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Patinkin Douglas and Patinkin Jenny
Bought by
5 Trees Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Fyrwald Ernst R
Bought by
Patinkin Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Fyrwald Ernst R
Bought by
Ernst R Fyrwald Revocable Trust and Lacy A Fyrwald Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Kevin Scott | -- | First American Title | |
| Kevin & Marcie Taylor Trust | -- | Attorneys Title Agency | |
| The Kevin & Marcie Taylor Trust | -- | Attorneys Title Agency Of As | |
| The Kevin & Marcie Taylor Trust | $1,775,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Of As | |
| 5 Trees Land Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Patinkin Douglas | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Fyrwald Ernst R | -- | Stewart Title Of Aspen Inc | |
| Ernst R Fyrwald Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Kevin Scott | $4,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kevin & Marcie Taylor Trust | $5,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Kevin & Marcie Taylor Trust | $1,242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,245 | $1,291,840 | $500,000 | $791,840 |
| 2024 | $63,245 | $1,514,410 | $517,990 | $996,420 |
| 2023 | $65,430 | $1,531,810 | $523,940 | $1,007,870 |
| 2022 | $42,207 | $814,780 | $215,450 | $599,330 |
| 2021 | $41,489 | $838,220 | $221,650 | $616,570 |
| 2020 | $41,637 | $785,430 | $207,350 | $578,080 |
| 2019 | $41,637 | $785,430 | $207,350 | $578,080 |
| 2018 | $39,785 | $790,920 | $208,800 | $582,120 |
| 2017 | $34,936 | $764,200 | $201,600 | $562,600 |
| 2016 | $11,986 | $236,870 | $135,320 | $101,550 |
| 2015 | $24,479 | $493,000 | $493,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $25,410 | $493,000 | $493,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map