660 N 18th St Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 N 18th St, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $386,766, approximately $237 per square foot. 660 N 18th St is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Brito Maria Isabel and Brito Freites Luis
Bought by
Brito Maria Isabel and Brito Freites Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,786
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Frazier Richard K and Frazier Jaclyne
Bought by
Brito Maria L and Brito Luis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,122
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Rywest Inc
Bought by
Allison Robert D and Allison Mareka A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,217
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Dalek Uehlin Family Trust
Bought by
Rywest Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,180
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Maria Isabel | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Brito Maria L | -- | Payette Co Title & Escrow | |
| Frazier Richard K | -- | Payette Co Title & Escrow | |
| Allison Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Rywest Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brito Maria Isabel | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Brito Maria L | $131,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Robert D | $126,217 | |
| Previous Owner | Rywest Homes Inc | $104,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $360,011 | $115,500 | $244,511 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $358,183 | $108,200 | $249,983 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $358,272 | $103,400 | $254,872 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $358,272 | $103,400 | $254,872 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $264,225 | $58,300 | $205,925 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $202,083 | $28,530 | $173,553 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $128,650 | $28,800 | $99,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,690 | $28,800 | $71,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map