660 Olde Oak Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $332,400 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Olde Oak Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $398,100. 660 Olde Oak Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Schrementi Gerard C and Schrementi Deborah
Bought by
Trust Number 8002387911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 8002387911 | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,902 | $117,590 | $9,462 | $108,128 |
| 2024 | $7,902 | $106,076 | $8,926 | $97,150 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $96,455 | $8,265 | $88,190 |
| 2022 | $6,873 | $90,856 | $7,966 | $82,890 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $88,857 | $7,791 | $81,066 |
| 2020 | $6,668 | $86,478 | $7,582 | $78,896 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $83,959 | $7,361 | $76,598 |
| 2018 | $6,279 | $81,096 | $7,110 | $73,986 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $79,118 | $5,202 | $73,916 |
| 2016 | $6,349 | $76,521 | $5,125 | $71,396 |
| 2015 | $6,173 | $73,704 | $5,074 | $68,630 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $74,616 | $5,074 | $69,542 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,002 | $5,074 | $70,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map