660 Overhill Dr Unit 1 Redding, CA 96001
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,919 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Overhill Dr Unit 1, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $590,980, approximately $328 per square foot. 660 Overhill Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Vela Laurel M
Bought by
Storaasli Lysen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,852
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Olson Julie and Julie Olson Olson Revocable Tr
Bought by
Vela Laurel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,600
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Sold by
Olson Julie
Bought by
Olson Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,075
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Olson Julie
Bought by
Olson Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Juring Mark W and Juring Judilyn Powers
Bought by
Olson Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Juring Mark W
Bought by
Juring Mark W and Juring Judilyn Powers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Juring Mark
Bought by
Juring Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,100
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Reit Isabelle Rev Tr Of 1996 and Reit John
Bought by
Juring Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,525
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storaasli Lysen | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vela Laurel M | $379,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Olson Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Julie | $275,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Juring Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Juring Mark W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Juring Mark | $119,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storaasli Lysen | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Laurel M | $303,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Julie | $209,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Julie | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Julie | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juring Mark W | $138,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Juring Mark | $113,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $586,666 | $84,896 | $501,770 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $575,553 | $83,232 | $492,321 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $564,250 | $81,600 | $482,650 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $406,898 | $85,775 | $321,123 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $398,921 | $84,094 | $314,827 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $394,831 | $83,232 | $311,599 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $387,090 | $81,600 | $305,490 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $379,500 | $80,000 | $299,500 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $320,000 | $70,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $295,000 | $60,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $272,000 | $55,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map