660 Reina Del Mar Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Reina Del Mar Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,551,287, approximately $680 per square foot. 660 Reina Del Mar Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Premenko David P
Bought by
Premenko David P and Premenko Suzanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,438
Outstanding Balance
$218,909
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,332,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Premenko David P
Bought by
Premenko David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Premenko David P and Napier Pauline L
Bought by
Premenko David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Premenko Mary S and Premenko David P
Bought by
Premenko Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Mary S Premenko Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Premenko Mary S and Pemeneko David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premenko David P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Premenko David P | -- | -- | |
| Premenko David P | -- | -- | |
| Premenko Mary S | -- | -- | |
| Premenko Mary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Premenko David P | $336,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $125,965 | $22,043 | $103,922 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $121,076 | $21,188 | $99,888 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $118,703 | $20,773 | $97,930 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $116,376 | $20,366 | $96,010 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $115,184 | $20,158 | $95,026 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $112,926 | $19,763 | $93,163 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $110,713 | $19,376 | $91,337 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $108,544 | $18,997 | $89,547 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $106,417 | $18,625 | $87,792 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $104,820 | $18,346 | $86,474 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $102,768 | $17,987 | $84,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map