660 S 8th St Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 S 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $189,721, approximately $93 per square foot. 660 S 8th St is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Wess Harr Gary W
Bought by
Woodruff James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,133
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$127,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Bridget E
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff James R | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodruff James R | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Home Finance Llc | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $59,700 | $6,450 | $53,250 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $46,110 | $5,180 | $40,930 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $46,110 | $5,180 | $40,930 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $35,480 | $4,210 | $31,270 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $35,480 | $4,210 | $31,270 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $35,480 | $4,210 | $31,270 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $35,480 | $4,210 | $31,270 |
| 2018 | $903 | $27,660 | $3,530 | $24,130 |
| 2017 | $917 | $27,660 | $3,530 | $24,130 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,660 | $3,530 | $24,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,770 | $3,530 | $22,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,770 | $3,530 | $22,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,770 | $3,530 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map