660 S Glassell St Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
823
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 S Glassell St, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $494,031, approximately $600 per square foot. 660 S Glassell St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fairhaven Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2013
Sold by
Trabucco Anthony Joseph and Trabucco Leticia Mendez
Bought by
Trabucco Anthony Joseph and Trabucco Leticia Mendez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Outstanding Balance
$106,203
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Trabucco Anthony Joseph and Trabucco Leticia Mendez
Bought by
Trabucco Anthony Joseph and Trabucco Leticia Mendez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Outstanding Balance
$106,203
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Trabucco Tony J and Trabucco Leticia J
Bought by
Trabucco Anthony Joseph and Trabucco Leticia Mendez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Salgado Martha A
Bought by
Trabucco Tony J and Trabucco Leticia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Salgado Martha A and Salgado Richard
Bought by
Salgado Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Cordero Jose
Bought by
Cordero Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Teresa Passante
Bought by
Cordero Martha A and Salgado Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Passante Kim Y
Bought by
Passante Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trabucco Anthony Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Trabucco Anthony Joseph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Trabucco Anthony Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Trabucco Tony J | $200,000 | California Title Company | |
| Salgado Martha A | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Cordero Martha A | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cordero Martha A | $97,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Passante Teresa | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Passante Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trabucco Anthony Joseph | $156,700 | |
| Closed | Trabucco Tony J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Martha A | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordero Martha A | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $257,541 | $196,508 | $61,033 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $252,492 | $192,655 | $59,837 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $247,542 | $188,878 | $58,664 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $242,689 | $185,175 | $57,514 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $237,931 | $181,544 | $56,387 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $235,492 | $179,683 | $55,809 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $230,875 | $176,160 | $54,715 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $226,349 | $172,706 | $53,643 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $221,911 | $169,319 | $52,592 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $217,560 | $165,999 | $51,561 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $214,293 | $163,506 | $50,787 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $208,717 | $160,303 | $48,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map