Seller's Agent in 2025
Ray Durling
Leading Edge Real Estate
(978) 770-8099
11 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $945,750 - $971,000
Welcome to 660 Sharpners Pond Road - a one-of-a-kind custom Colonial tucked away on a long, private drive and surrounded by more than 2 acres of natural beauty. This special property offers the feeling of a luxury retreat, with the perfect balance of comfort, craftsmanship, and connection to the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and inviting living spaces including a finished lower level and a fire-placed family room. Step outside to a large deck overlooking the fenced-in backyard - the ideal spot to unwind, enjoy the firepit, and take in the peaceful views as the seasons change. From snowshoeing or hiking the woods right from your back door to relaxing and entertaining in complete privacy, this home is designed for those who appreciate space, serenity, and style. A 3-car garage completes the package. Truly a North Andover gem! Showings begin at open house Thursday 4:30-6:00!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Pedro | $965,000 | -- | |
| Kane Derek | $520,000 | -- | |
| Kane Derek | $520,000 | -- | |
| Simeone Angela | -- | -- | |
| Simeone Angela | -- | -- | |
| Fronduto Angela | $500,000 | -- | |
| Fronduto Angela | $500,000 | -- | |
| Fronduto Angela | $500,000 | -- | |
| Murchie Glenn | $298,500 | -- | |
| Murchie Glenn E | $298,500 | -- | |
| Murchie Glenn E | $298,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Pedro | $695,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simeone Angela | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Fronduto Angela | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murchie Glenn E | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | $965,000 | +3.8% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $929,900 | +78.8% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | $520,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2014 08/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,632 | $855,400 | $383,300 | $472,100 |
| 2024 | $8,965 | $808,400 | $361,500 | $446,900 |
| 2023 | $8,758 | $715,500 | $331,000 | $384,500 |
| 2022 | $8,789 | $649,600 | $298,300 | $351,300 |
| 2021 | $8,509 | $600,500 | $272,200 | $328,300 |
| 2020 | $8,053 | $586,100 | $272,200 | $313,900 |
| 2019 | $7,860 | $586,100 | $272,200 | $313,900 |
| 2018 | $8,516 | $586,100 | $272,200 | $313,900 |
| 2017 | $7,921 | $554,700 | $215,100 | $339,600 |
| 2016 | $7,756 | $543,500 | $211,200 | $332,300 |
| 2015 | $7,139 | $496,100 | $208,000 | $288,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ray Durling
Leading Edge Real Estate
(978) 770-8099
11 in this area
146 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cass Luna
Coldwell Banker Realty
(603) 233-2139
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debbie Moore
Moore-Tuttle & Company
(978) 502-7683
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Hanh Lambers
RE/MAX 360
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73448871
APN: NAND-000105D-000186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.