660 Swallow Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Swallow Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $958,900, approximately $672 per square foot. 660 Swallow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Osborn Christopher L
Bought by
Osborn Christopher L and Osborn Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Osborn Susan C and Osborn Susan C
Bought by
Osborn Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Osborn Arnon L and Osborn Susan C
Bought by
Osborn Arnon L and Osborn Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Arnon L | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $70,049 | $55,280 | $21,769 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $68,538 | $54,196 | $21,342 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $74,058 | $53,134 | $20,924 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $65,605 | $52,092 | $20,513 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $64,181 | $51,070 | $20,111 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $70,452 | $50,547 | $19,905 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $69,071 | $49,556 | $19,515 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $67,716 | $48,584 | $19,132 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $66,389 | $47,632 | $18,757 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $65,087 | $46,698 | $18,389 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $64,110 | $45,997 | $18,113 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $62,854 | $45,096 | $17,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map