660 Valley Oak Rd Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,848,000 - $2,023,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Valley Oak Rd, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,947,503, approximately $813 per square foot. 660 Valley Oak Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Howard Shannon Marie
Bought by
Shannon Howard Trust and Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Savidan Michael A and Savidan Gretchen C
Bought by
Howard Michael L and Howard Debra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Skytt Properties Llc
Bought by
Savidan Michael A and Savidan Gretchen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$768,350
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Howard Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Michael L | $1,500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Savidan Michael A | $909,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Michael L | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savidan Michael A | $768,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,583 | $1,623,646 | $649,458 | $974,188 |
| 2023 | $18,583 | $1,560,600 | $624,240 | $936,360 |
| 2022 | $17,928 | $1,530,000 | $612,000 | $918,000 |
| 2021 | $12,372 | $1,017,262 | $367,912 | $649,350 |
| 2020 | $12,186 | $1,006,832 | $364,140 | $642,692 |
| 2019 | $11,921 | $987,091 | $357,000 | $630,091 |
| 2018 | $11,656 | $967,737 | $350,000 | $617,737 |
| 2017 | $9,388 | $743,745 | $403,745 | $340,000 |
| 2016 | $5,597 | $395,829 | $395,829 | $0 |
| 2014 | $812 | $65,576 | $65,576 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map