660 Westphal Ave Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Westphal Ave, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $146,104, approximately $175 per square foot. 660 Westphal Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Janine L
Bought by
Minor Donald E and Broyles Stonerock Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,206
Interest Rate
10.37%
Estimated Equity
$115,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1986
Bought by
Johnson Janine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Donald E | $85,000 | Midwest Title Agency | |
| Johnson Janine L | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minor Donald E | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $41,900 | $13,200 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $41,900 | $13,200 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $41,895 | $13,195 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $27,200 | $5,850 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $989 | $27,200 | $5,850 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $980 | $27,200 | $5,850 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $746 | $20,970 | $4,660 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $631 | $20,970 | $4,660 | $16,310 |
| 2017 | $609 | $20,970 | $4,660 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $496 | $16,350 | $4,310 | $12,040 |
| 2015 | $501 | $16,350 | $4,310 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | $501 | $16,350 | $4,310 | $12,040 |
| 2013 | $295 | $18,165 | $4,795 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map