660 Willowbrook Way O'Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated payment $3,025/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Ranch Style House
- Central Air
- Schaefer Elementary School Rated A-
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Here is one coming to you from Milburn Estates in O'Fallon. The subdivision currently has one entrance and is located just south of the Milburn High School Campus. This split foyer ranch is well taken care of and sits on one of the larger more desirable 0.40 acre lots towards the back of the subdivision. It is around 2000 sq ft on the main level. Due to the welcoming addition of turning the back covered patio into a four seasons room since last time on market. It has its own mini-split system to help get the most use out of it all year long. Plus added a new patio area for when you want to sit outside and enjoy this backyard view. Three car attached garage, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, & around 900 more finished sq ft in the basement helps give this property the "Let's go see this one in person" vibe. Primary main floor suite has a great flow to it. The +/- 7'x14' walk in closet can be entered from the bedroom and the bathroom is a great perk. Adjoining kitchen, dining, & living helps give that open feeling that a lot of buyers are looking for. Downstairs is around half finished. Leaving plenty of space for storage and utilities or adding some more sq ft if needed. It is also home to the 4th bedroom and has a full bath. Left side of the home landscaping has been used for gardening with an extra row of blocks added to help make maintenance work less of a hassle. New roof in 2025, washer & dryer 2024, whole house humidifier 2024, & new garage door motors and hardware help take future expenses off of your list.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,570
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Irregular Lot
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,904 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- Ofallon Dist 90 Elementary And Middle School
- Ofallon High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Milburn Estates c/o Community Property Management Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03-24.0-105-027
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,570 | $103,096 | $26,474 | $76,622 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $91,219 | $23,424 | $67,795 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $81,771 | $22,957 | $58,814 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $77,611 | $21,789 | $55,822 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $73,517 | $20,640 | $52,877 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $73,517 | $20,640 | $52,877 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $29,848 | $6,623 | $23,225 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $460,000 | +9.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Sold | $420,000 | -2.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $44,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $233,400 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Jay's Other Listings
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26025642
APN: 03-24-0-105-027
- 640 Willowbrook Way
- 7016 Milburn Estates Dr
- 7000 Windstar Ct
- 7006 Emerson
- 1232 Ole Town Bridge Dr
- 806 Bridgeway Dr
- 1227 Ole Town Bridge Dr
- 712 Creekwood Ct
- 1223 Ole Town Bridge Dr
- 209 Ashurst Ln
- 755 Seagate Dr
- 1323 Arbor Green Trail
- 6821 Timberstone
- 1228 Belclare Ct
- 713 Sturbridge Trail
- 1205 River Birch Dr
- 6809 Timberstone Dr
- 860 Bridgeway Dr
- 937 Rowe Ln
- 980 Carnegie Knolls Dr
- 733 Merrifields Dr
- 1410 Gambier Terrace Ct
- 863 Harbor Woods Dr
- 1311 W Highway 50
- 1818 Crestview Dr
- 701 Tower Grove Dr
- 708 Harbor Woods Dr
- 704 Harbor Woods Dr Unit A
- 704 Harbor Woods Dr Unit B
- 704 Harbor Woods Dr Unit D
- 704 Harbor Woods Dr
- 1804 W Highway 50
- 805 Juniper Dr
- 154 Regency Park
- 164 Eagle Ridge