6600 Dover St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $1,014,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 Dover St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $886,169, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 6600 Dover St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Casentini Daniel
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Daniel Joseph Casen and Casentini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Sellassie Meheret G
Bought by
Casentini Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,375
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Speer David and Teunis Annet
Bought by
Sellassie Meheret G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Daniel Joseph Casen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casentini Daniel | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sellassie Meheret G | $260,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casentini Daniel | $458,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellassie Meheret G | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,084 | $584,904 | $175,471 | $409,433 |
| 2024 | $9,084 | $573,438 | $172,031 | $401,407 |
| 2023 | $9,521 | $562,195 | $168,658 | $393,537 |
| 2022 | $9,267 | $551,175 | $165,352 | $385,823 |
| 2021 | $8,850 | $540,368 | $162,110 | $378,258 |
| 2020 | $8,658 | $534,830 | $160,449 | $374,381 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | $524,347 | $157,304 | $367,043 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $514,068 | $154,220 | $359,848 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $503,988 | $151,196 | $352,792 |
| 2016 | $7,569 | $494,108 | $148,232 | $345,876 |
| 2015 | $7,529 | $486,688 | $146,006 | $340,682 |
| 2014 | $7,748 | $477,155 | $143,146 | $334,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map