6600 E Bay Blvd Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
Estimated Value: $468,138 - $551,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 E Bay Blvd, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563 and is currently estimated at $520,285, approximately $769 per square foot. 6600 E Bay Blvd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Intermediate School, West Navarre Primary School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Dube Katherine A
Bought by
Whiteside William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Virtualbank Fsb
Bought by
Whiteside William J and Dube Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
King Michael S and King Doreen
Bought by
Virtual Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2000
Sold by
Kocher William
Bought by
King Michael S and King Doreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Kocher Robert A
Bought by
King Michael S and King Doreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside William J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whiteside William J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whiteside William J | $260,000 | Accurate Title Closings Inc | |
| Virtual Bank Fsb | $101,000 | None Available | |
| King Michael S | -- | -- | |
| King Michael S | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Michael S | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $415,216 | $288,600 | $126,616 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $403,496 | $288,600 | $114,896 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $394,067 | $288,600 | $105,467 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $370,196 | $266,400 | $103,796 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $275,119 | $188,700 | $86,419 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $251,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $246,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $220,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $218,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $194,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $179,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $177,842 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map