6600 Motz St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 Motz St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $675,858, approximately $519 per square foot. 6600 Motz St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wesley Gaines School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Navakoswki Linda and Navakowski Linda Mary
Bought by
Navakowski Linda and Navakowski Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navakowski Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $112,084 | $62,812 | $49,272 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $109,887 | $61,581 | $48,306 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $107,733 | $60,374 | $47,359 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $105,622 | $59,191 | $46,431 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $103,552 | $58,031 | $45,521 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $100,482 | $56,310 | $44,172 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $98,512 | $55,206 | $43,306 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $94,688 | $53,063 | $41,625 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $93,266 | $52,266 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $91,440 | $51,243 | $40,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map