Estimated Value: $474,000 - $545,106
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 N Old Stage Rd, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $508,527, approximately $248 per square foot. 6600 N Old Stage Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Howard John M and Howard Beverly J
Bought by
Howard John M and Howard Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Howard John M and Howard Beverly J
Bought by
Howard John M and Howard Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Howard John M and Howard Beverly J
Bought by
Howard John M and Howard Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard John M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Howard John M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Howard John M | -- | -- | |
| Howard John M | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howard John M | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,261 | $495,275 | $110,009 | $385,266 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $476,044 | $105,738 | $370,306 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $466,711 | $103,665 | $363,046 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $457,561 | $101,633 | $355,928 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $452,870 | $100,591 | $352,279 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $443,991 | $98,619 | $345,372 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $435,286 | $96,686 | $338,600 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $426,752 | $94,791 | $331,961 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $418,385 | $92,933 | $325,452 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $412,102 | $91,538 | $320,564 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $405,880 | $89,745 | $316,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map