6600 Plainfield Ave Cleveland, OH 44144
Old Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,068 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 Plainfield Ave, Cleveland, OH 44144 and is currently estimated at $187,267, approximately $158 per square foot. 6600 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Thomas More, Luther Memorial School, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Sides David W and Sides Lori A
Bought by
Smith Jeremi S and Smith Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,829
Outstanding Balance
$29,896
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Sold by
Gadzinski Robert A
Bought by
Sides David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1977
Sold by
James Ruth E
Bought by
Gadzinski Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1977
Sold by
James Edward and James Ruth E
Bought by
James Ruth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
James Edward and James Ruth E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeremi S | $116,900 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Sides David W | $67,500 | -- | |
| Gadzinski Robert A | $43,000 | -- | |
| James Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| James Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeremi S | $116,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $51,310 | $10,710 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $51,310 | $10,710 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $41,480 | $7,530 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $41,480 | $7,530 | $33,950 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $41,480 | $7,530 | $33,950 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $32,170 | $5,850 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $91,900 | $16,700 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $32,170 | $5,850 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $29,050 | $5,110 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $29,050 | $5,110 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $29,050 | $5,110 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $29,650 | $5,220 | $24,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map