6600 River Birch Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $581,383 - $639,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 River Birch Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $609,096, approximately $302 per square foot. 6600 River Birch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Azad Hossnae
Bought by
Azad Hossnae and Azad Mohammadreza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Azad Hossnae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Sed Maryland Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azad Hossnae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Azad Hossnae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Azad Hossnae | $443,815 | Nvr Setmnt Svcs Of Md Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $114,351 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $513,800 | $100,600 | $413,200 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $476,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $438,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $401,100 | $100,600 | $300,500 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $392,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $384,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $84,600 | $84,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map