6602 River Birch Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $554,785 - $660,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6602 River Birch Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $605,446, approximately $288 per square foot. 6602 River Birch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Morrison James William and Morrison Lisette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,343
Outstanding Balance
$389,319
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2019
Sold by
Sed Maryland Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison James William | $424,077 | Nvr Settlement Services | |
| Nvr Inc | $116,943 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison James William | $439,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $505,100 | $100,200 | $404,900 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $468,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $431,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $394,600 | $100,200 | $294,400 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $379,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $89,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $84,200 | $84,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map