6601 Highway E Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $211,606 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6601 Highway E, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $244,402, approximately $147 per square foot. 6601 Highway E is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Francis Hannah E and Francis Jason
Bought by
Husher Billy and Husher Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Jenny L
Bought by
Underwood Hannah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,919
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husher Billy | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Hannah E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Underwood Hannah E | $141,919 |