6601 Overton Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6601 Overton Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $187,772, approximately $164 per square foot. 6601 Overton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Fowler Wanda L
Bought by
Fowler Wanda L and Wanda Fowler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Wanda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $19,849 | $5,677 | $14,172 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $22,219 | $4,110 | $18,109 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $22,219 | $3,912 | $18,307 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $15,010 | $3,857 | $11,153 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $15,010 | $3,857 | $11,153 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $14,939 | $3,857 | $11,082 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $14,939 | $3,857 | $11,082 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $12,731 | $3,277 | $9,454 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $12,731 | $3,277 | $9,454 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $12,603 | $2,740 | $9,863 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $12,236 | $2,660 | $9,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map