John Rhine
RE/MAX Real Estate Results
(479) 339-3689
91 Total Sales
9 in Cave Springs
$368K - $1.1M Price Range
This home is located at 6601 Valley View Rd, Rogers, AR 72758. 6601 Valley View Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Evening Star Elementary School, Bright Field Middle School, and Fulbright Junior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
John Rhine
RE/MAX Real Estate Results
(479) 339-3689
91 Total Sales
9 in Cave Springs
$368K - $1.1M Price Range
Robin Duncan
RE/MAX Real Estate Results
(479) 888-5889
87 Total Sales
3 in Cave Springs
$250K - $541K Price Range
Cindy Switzer
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
(479) 469-1690
123 Total Sales
21 in Cave Springs
$185K - $2.2M Price Range
Christy Horton
eXp Realty NWA Branch
(901) 450-5704
24 Total Sales
1 in Cave Springs
$549,900 Price
Lisa Sibley
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette
(479) 469-1762
58 Total Sales
1 in Cave Springs
$493,000 Price
Steve Atwell
Triad Realty LLC
(479) 802-4110
55 Total Sales
1 in Cave Springs
$510,735 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Waco | ||
| Davisson Beatrice Lynne | $257,000 | Trust Title Company |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $172,800 | ||
| Closed | Davisson Beatrice Lynne | $205,150 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $76,900 | $12,000 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $76,900 | $12,000 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $58,130 | $11,400 | $46,730 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $58,130 | $11,400 | $46,730 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $58,130 | $11,400 | $46,730 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $47,530 | $7,000 | $40,530 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $47,530 | $7,000 | $40,530 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $47,530 | $7,000 | $40,530 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $47,530 | $7,000 | $40,530 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $47,530 | $7,000 | $40,530 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $38,060 | $7,000 | $31,060 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $38,060 | $7,000 | $31,060 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.