6602 Valley Dr Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6602 Valley Dr, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $328,541, approximately $170 per square foot. 6602 Valley Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hillsboro Primary School, Hillsboro Elementary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Fanger Daniel A and Fanger Kathlyn A
Bought by
Scheel Dennis W and Scheel Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,561
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$293,980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheel Dennis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheel Dennis W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $34,500 | $4,500 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $31,700 | $4,500 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $31,700 | $4,500 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $31,700 | $4,500 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $30,800 | $4,500 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $27,500 | $4,100 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $27,500 | $4,100 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $27,500 | $4,100 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $27,500 | $4,100 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $25,600 | $4,100 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,600 | $4,100 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map