66025 Oak St Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $201,119 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66025 Oak St, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $237,030, approximately $203 per square foot. 66025 Oak St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Mandeville Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Cabirac Faye Miller and Cabirac Chester A
Bought by
Turner Colleen Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Colleen Rene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $12,800 | $2,318 | $10,482 |
| 2024 | $636 | $12,800 | $2,318 | $10,482 |
| 2023 | $659 | $11,350 | $2,318 | $9,032 |
| 2022 | $51,035 | $11,350 | $2,318 | $9,032 |
| 2021 | $509 | $11,350 | $2,318 | $9,032 |
| 2020 | $509 | $11,350 | $2,318 | $9,032 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $11,019 | $2,250 | $8,769 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $11,019 | $2,250 | $8,769 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $11,019 | $2,250 | $8,769 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $11,019 | $2,250 | $8,769 |
| 2015 | $358 | $9,994 | $2,250 | $7,744 |
| 2014 | $354 | $9,994 | $2,250 | $7,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,994 | $2,250 | $7,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map