6603 128th St E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6603 128th St E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $496,333, approximately $197 per square foot. 6603 128th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Zeiger Elementary School, Ballou Junior High School, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Thorpe Ralph M and Thorpe Yvonne M
Bought by
Rjm 177 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Thorpe Ralph M and Thorpe Yvonne M
Bought by
Thorpe Ralph M and Thorpe Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjm 177 Llc | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Thorpe Ralph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $223,400 | $223,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $213,500 | $213,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $219,200 | $219,200 | $0 |