6603 Dover Way Spring, TX 77389
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6603 Dover Way, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $532,038, approximately $188 per square foot. 6603 Dover Way is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northampton Elementary School, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Pol John Van De
Bought by
Pol John Van De and Pol Diane Van De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,164
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Ruffin Tamara Jean and Montgomery Tamara Jean
Bought by
Vande Pol John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Montgomery John Paul
Bought by
Montgomery Tamara Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pol John Van De | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Vande Pol John | -- | First American Title | |
| Montgomery Tamara Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pol John Van De | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vande Pol John | $240,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $540,000 | $79,941 | $460,059 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $520,598 | $79,941 | $440,657 |
| 2023 | $6,410 | $584,543 | $79,941 | $504,602 |
| 2022 | $10,600 | $504,000 | $79,941 | $424,059 |
| 2021 | $10,283 | $386,000 | $58,197 | $327,803 |
| 2020 | $10,162 | $365,723 | $58,197 | $307,526 |
| 2019 | $11,880 | $411,768 | $58,197 | $353,571 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $407,361 | $58,197 | $349,164 |
| 2017 | $10,226 | $407,361 | $58,197 | $349,164 |
| 2016 | $9,297 | $364,185 | $58,197 | $305,988 |
| 2015 | $7,042 | $364,185 | $58,197 | $305,988 |
| 2014 | $7,042 | $322,630 | $58,197 | $264,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map