$340,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

6603 Fairmount Ave Baltimore, MD 21215

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
8,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

200 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

REDUCED! Zero Down payment with Preferred Mortgage Lender. Don't wait for days on market-All offers considered! Welcome to this beautifully renovated two story 1500+ square feet rancher, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and serene living in Baltimore County. Nestled on a spacious lot with lush landscaping, this renovated (new Roof & Windows-2025) home boasts an open, airy floor plan ideal for easy living and entertaining. The large living room features coffered ceilings and an abundance of natural light and beautiful plank flooring, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Gourmet kitchen includes modern appliances, ample cabinetry, an island and a sunny dining nook, perfect for enjoying meals with family or friends. Fully finished basement has additional room and ample space for cozy evenings by the fireplace. The generously-sized yard offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a fenced yard and 5-car driveway . Step outside to a large backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The covered patio is perfect for enjoying the outdoors year-round, while the expansive yard offers endless possibilities for gardening, outdoor games, or future expansion. Situated in a convenient location to I-695, I-83, and 70 creates easy access to local schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home is perfect for those looking to enjoy both quiet living and urban convenience. It won’t last long on the market. Schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shalynn Mills-Arasanmi

(410) 449-3009 info@integrityhometm.com Weichert, Realtors - Integrity Home Team Brokerage Phone: 4104493009 Listed on: 08/19/2025

Weichert, Realtors - Integrity Home Team

Co-Listed By

Tiara Bailey

(410) 449-3009 info@integrityhometm.com Weichert, Realtors - Integrity Home Team Brokerage Phone: 4104493009 License #5005844

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Martinez Martinez Hernandez

(410) 312-0000 klrw676@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Centre License #5010237

Keller Williams Realty Centre

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,096

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04030306060830

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,096

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 8/23/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Stairs, Sump Pump, Space For Rooms, Fully Finished, Rear Entrance, Windows
  • Total Sq Ft: 1562
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1562
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 367.32
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 650
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 650
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Shingle Siding

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.00 x
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8250.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2096.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04030306060830
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Tee3 Limited Liability Company
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.58%
Views
405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-31.22%
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Outstanding Balance
$329,800
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Beaty Jesse F
Bought by
Tee3 Limited Liability Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2012
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Beumar Llc
Bought by
Beaty Jesse F
Seller's Agent
Teresa Johnson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Teresa Johnson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Self Pride Inc
Bought by
Beumar Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Sold by
Mclyman Patricia A
Bought by
Self Pride Inc

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $340,000 Assurance Title
Deed $195,000 Lakeside Title
Deed $195,000 Lakeside Title
Deed $120,000 Powerhouse Title Group
Deed $105,000 --
Deed $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $329,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $228,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $340,000 +1.5% $218 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $335,000 -4.0% $214 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Off Market $349,000 -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $349,000 -1.7% $223 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $354,900 -2.7% $227 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $234 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $369,900 -1.3% $237 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $374,900 +212.4% $240 / Sq Ft
10/22/2012 10/22/12 Sold $120,000 -7.7% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2012 06/05/12 For Sale $130,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,560 $189,500 $54,000 $135,500
2024 $2,560 $172,967 -- --
2023 $3,558 $156,433 $0 $0
2022 $3,018 $139,900 $54,000 $85,900
2021 $3,027 $138,900 $0 $0
2020 $3,027 $137,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,659 $136,900 $54,000 $82,900
2018 $3,512 $135,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,572 $134,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $133,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $133,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $133,900 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2136824

Bright MLS

APN: 03-0306060830

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.