Estimated Value: $622,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6603 Kittinger Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $777,427, approximately $303 per square foot. 6603 Kittinger Ln is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Kotha Dheeraj and Vusirikala Swetha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotha Dheeraj | $706,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kotha Dheeraj | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,746 | $725,021 | $127,344 | $597,677 |
| 2024 | $10,453 | $710,806 | $124,848 | $585,958 |
| 2023 | $10,262 | $696,869 | $122,400 | $574,469 |
| 2022 | $10,313 | $706,224 | $120,000 | $586,224 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $135,096 | $135,096 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $133,711 | $133,711 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $131,090 | $131,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map